Order Tracking

Track your Order

View All Orders

Order Tracking

Track your Order

View All Orders

My Cart

0
The cart is empty

Order Tracking

Track your Order

View All Orders

Data Collection Policy

Arenade Solutions, Inc. (hereby referred to as "Company," "We," "Us," "Our"), owner of Arenade.ph (hereby referred to as "website", "platform"), understands the value of privacy and understands the requirements of our customers (referred hereto as “You, "User", "Users", "Client", "They", "Customer", "Customers") in keeping personal information private. Further, the Company binds itself to comply with the Data Privacy Act of the Philippines and its implementing rules and regulations.

This policy will serve as an explanation to what data is collected from the Users by the website, how it is collected and the limitations of its use. This will also explain the practices we have taken to secure the information we have gathered as well as the User’s options regarding the collection, use, or disclosure (whenever required) of certain information. The use of this website affirms that the User accepts and understands the Data Collection Policy of Arenade.ph

The use of this Website affirms that the User is at least 18 years old. Data obtained from Users below 18 years of age will be promptly deleted.

Any offline collection of personal information is not bound by these guidelines.

Data Collection of Personal Information

With prior consent of the User, we gather and store specific information that Users provided in the Website or provided through other means such as but not limited to Logging through Facebook. The types of information that we collect may include but is not limited to:

  • First and Last Name
  • Primary and Alternate email address/es
  • Date of Birth
  • Gender
  • Mobile Number
  • Physical Address locations

Disclosure of Personal Information

Protecting the customer’s privacy is one of the Company’s main concerns. The disclosure though of personal information submitted through the website is inevitable and shall be used for the following purposes:

Individual Personal Information

-To process orders submitted to the Company
-To deliver products ordered from the Company; this may entail passing personal information to third-party logistics companies
-To track all orders made

-To carry out financial transactions such as but not limited to verification of payments, refunding of payments, etc.

-To send marketing and promotional materials and to send updates on specific products.

Collective Personal Information

-To improve the website through the use of data collected from the use of the website.

-This information includes but is not limited to the following: gender, time of access, location, browsing habits, etc.

- Arenade.ph may be required to disclose personal information for other exceptional purposes not stated above for cases to prevent a threat to life, for law enforcement purposes, or for fulfillment of legal requirements.

Security through Encryption

Arenade.ph limits the required Personal information from its Users. Though the website requires the User to enter Personal information and Bank Details such as but not limited to the billing address, the website does not collect other credit card details such as credit card number, expiration date, etc. All data is nonetheless encrypted using the industry-standard EV Secure Socket Layers ("EV SSL") encryption to keep the information and online order secured. This security measure can be seen through the green address bar beside the website URL in the User’s browser. We take extra procedures in electronic data handling to protect User’s Information; however, the Company cannot give 100% guarantee for the security of the User Account Information. Unauthorized use, hardware and software failure as well as natural or man-made calamities may compromise this security at any time.

Updating Your Personal Information

Users can update provided information in My Account upon logging in. However, we retain a copy of the details that Users provided prior to the revision.

Should the User opt to unsubscribe from the emails that the Company sends, the User can do so by changing their preference in the Account Settings. However, doing so will disallow the Company from sending important notices such as notices involving changes in our Data Collection Policy, Terms and Conditions, etc. It is the responsibility of the user to view the changes of such notices, and will still govern the use of the Website.

Online Payments

We do not store nor can we access bank-related information like credit card numbers, security codes, and card expiration dates for any online payments made through our Website.

Collection of Other Data

Arenade.ph may use cookies, web beacons, and other similar technologies for storing information for the sole purpose of providing the customers with a better, faster, and safer website.

When you visit Arenade.ph, our company servers will automatically record information that your browser sends whenever you visit a website. This data may include but is not limited to:

- Your computer's IP address
- Browser type
- Webpage you were visiting before you came to our Platform
- The pages within the Platform which you visit
- The time spent on those pages, items and information searched for on the Platform, access times and dates, and other statistics.

Withdrawal of Consent

Your withdrawal of consent and objection to our Data Collection Policy will put us in a position where we will be unable to offer you our services. Should you wish to continue and withdraw your consent, please feel free to contact us at This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Amendment of Data Collection Policy

The Company reserves the right to amend this Data Collection Policy anytime. Should we make any amendments, we will notify our Users by an announcement posted on our Website and by sending Users an advisory via email.

Should you have further questions and concerns regarding our Data Collection Policy, feel free to send us an email to This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it..

 

Sign up to get exclusive discounts & the latest updates